Guber Race: APC Lists Amaechi, Akpabio,Nsima And Ors In Campaign Council

The National Working Committee (NWC) of the All Progressives Congress (APC) has named the immediate past Governor of Oyo State, Senator Abiola Ajimobi as a member of the campaign committe of the Bayelsa Governorship election. In a statement signed by Barrister Emma Ibediro, the National Organising Secretary, the NWC, other members for the governorship election which comes up on November include the governors of Osun, Lagos, Jigawa, Plateau, among others. Reproduced below is the full list.

H.E. MOHAMMED ABUBAKAR BADARU
(CHAIRMAN) JIGAWA STATE,
H.E. SIMON LALONG
GOV. PLATEAU STATE,
H.E. ABDULLAHI UMAR GANDUJE
GOV. KANO STATE,
H.E. BADARU ABUBAKAR
GOV. JIGAWA STATE,
H.E. AMINU BELLO MASARI
GOV. KATSINA STATE,
H.E. BABAGANA UMARA
GOV. BORNU STATE,
H.E. BABAJIDE SANWO-OLU
GOV. LAGOS STATE,
H.E. DAPO ABIODUN
GOV. OGUN STATE,
H.E. ADEGBOYEGA OYETOLA
GOV. OSUN STATE,
H.E. GODWIN OBASEKI
GOV. EDO STATE,
SEN. OVIE OMO-AGEGE
DEP. SENATE PRESIDENT,
HON. ALHASSAN DOGUWA,
HOUSE LEADER,
SEN. DR. ORJI UZOR KALU,
CHIEF WHIP SENATE,
HON. PETER AKPATASON
DEP. LEADER,
HON. NKIRU ONYEJEOCHA
DEP. WHIP,
H.E. RT. HON. CHIBUIKE AMAECHI
HON. MINISTER,
H.E. GODSWILL AKPABIO
HON. MINISTER,
H.E. TIMIPRE SYLVA
HON. MINISTER,
H.E. NIYI ADEBAYO
HON. MINISTER,
FESTUS KEYAMO (SAN)
HON. MINISTER of STATE,
H.E. SEN. JUBRILA BINDOW UMAR
FMR. GOV. ADAMAWA STATE, H.E. SEN. ABIOLA AJIMOBI
FMR. GOV. OYO STATE,
H.E. SEN. IBRAHIM GEIDAM
FMR. GOV. YOBE STATE,
HON. ADAMU FANDA
NAT. TREASURER,
ALH. IBRAHIM MASARI,
NAT. WELFARE SECRETARY,
NTUFAM HILLIARD ETA
NAT. VICE CHAIRMAN, SOUTH SOUTH,
BABATUNDE OGALA
NAT. LEGAL ADVISER,
EMMA ENEUKWU
NAT. VICE CHAIRMAN S/E,
VICTOR GIADOM
Ag. NAT. SECRETARY,
HON. PREYE OSEKE
MEMBER,
HON. ISRAEL SUNNY-GOLI
MEMBER,
YEKINI NABENA
DEP. NAT. PUB. SECRETARY,
FERDINAND ADIE
ZONAL ORG. SEC.,
CHIEF NELSON ONUBUOGU,
EMPEROR CHRIS BAYWOOD IBE,
MRS. RACHAEL AKPABIO
ZONAL WOMEN LEADER, S’ SOUTH,
ZONAL YOUTH LEADER
SOUTH SOUTH,
SIR JUDE EJIOGU,
DR. NSIMA EKERE,
SEN. JOHN OWAN ENOH,
HON. TONYE COLE,
CHIEF GREAT O. OGBORU,
HON. DONALD OJOGO,
H.E. CLEMENT EBIRI,
DR. DAKUKU PETERSIDE,
SEN. ANDREW UCHENDU,
SEN. JOHN JAMES AKPANUDOEDEHE,
OLURUNGUN OGHENEJEGA EMERHOR,
DR. SAM SAM JAJA,
SEN. FRANCIS ALIKIKHEMA,
HON. PATRICK OBAHIAGBON,
DR. CAIRO GODSON OJOUGBOH,
SENATOR ITA ENANG,
CHIEF AYIRI EMAMI,
HON. HADIZA BALA USMAN,
MRS STELLA OKOTETE.